Visa4vietnam

You can exit Vietnam anytime and any ports during valid visa 

Due to your country policy, We could not make a visa approval letter if you fly from China mainland. However, if you fly from other countries, I can help you to get a visa.

That is better. In case you cannot print the visa approval letter, you can show them via ipad, iphone or mobile and so on.

You can bring others currency moneys in cash but to be more confortable & smooth,  you should prepare in USD (cash) before. 

For few nationalities, please scan passport and send for us via email.

That is Indian, South African, Israel, China, and Egypt.

They’ll have a visa approval letter with family or other groups 

You can write one of these names of your hotel or any address (hotel) in Vietnam where you will stay there

Please apply the information of all applicants. You don’t need a separate form.

No problem. We noted well the full name, the birthday, passport number & nationality of each person (in your family) on the same visa approval letter. 

  • A Single entry visa, that means you arrive in Vietnam one time then exit.
  • A Multiple entries visa, that means you arrive in Vietnam from 2 times. 

That is the fee which you pay for Vietnam immigration officers at international airport on arrival to get a visa.

Price:

  • Visa single entry for 1 month or 87 days single entry: 25US$.
  • Visa multiple entries for 1month (staying 30days) or 87 days mutiple entries: 50US$.

In this case, please go to Vietnam Embassy to check more information. We couldn’t do the visa approval letter when your passport has expired.

You just exit of airport in Vietnam after you have a visa. That means you’ll meet the Vietnam immigration officers. 

On the visa approval letter, they only write “Mrs or Mr”, that is no problem.

You’ll save time on arrival & that is quick to get a visa.

Vietnam is currently launching a pilot e-Visa system for citizens from 46 countries.

An e-Visa is processed within 03 working days (except weekend and holiday) after we receive the completed application and full e-Visa fee.

An e-Visa is single entry and valid for maximum of 30 days.

According to Vietnam Law, the visa expiry date must be at least 30 days before the passport expiry date. Therefore, an e-Visa expiry date must also be at least 30 days before the passport expiry date.

The current e-Visa fee is 25USD.

No. Payments for e-Visa applications are non-refundable.

E-Visa holders can enter and exit Vietnam through any checkpoint in 28 international checkpoints.

E-Visa holders must present the printed e-Visa and valid passport at the checkpoint.

The validity period of your e-Visa begins from the date specified in your approved e-Visa document. You can enter Vietnam on any date within this validity period.

No. You cannot enter Vietnam before or after the validity period specified in your e-Visa.

You must complete a new e-Visa application. The previous e-Visa application will be cancelled once the new e-Visa is issued.

Two photos of the applicant must be uploaded:
-Portrait photo (4x6cm): Looking straight and without glasses.
-Passport data page: Full page including photo, personal information and ICAO lines.

The validity period of your visa begins from the date specified in your visa approval letter. You can enter Vietnam on any date within this validity period.

No. You cannot enter Vietnam before or after the validity period specified in your visa approval letter.