Visa4vietnam

Vietnam Tourist E-visa is one of visa types issued to foreigners by Vietnamese Immigration Department. Vietnam E-visa is valid for maximum of 30 days, single entry.

List of Countries that allowed E-visa issuing.
List of Ports that allowed foreigners enter and exit Vietnam by E-visa.

Conditions for being granted e-visa:

  • Outside Vietnam foreigners
  • Holding valid passport at least 6 months
  • Citizens of 46 countries allowed e-visa issuing

How to Apply e-visa?

Step 1: Send the requirement information via email

Step 2: Pay 45 US$ of the e-visa fee via Onepay, Western Union 
Step 3: E-visa will be sent to your email in maximum 3 working days (except weekend and holiday).

More information: 

-E-visa fee is paid via electronic payment gateway as prescribed by the Immigration Department. The fee will not be refunded if the application is refused.
-E-visa holders can entry in Vietnam by airplane, cruise, by bus...
-The applicant’s passport must be valid for at least 01 month after arrival to Vietnam and it must have at least two blank pages for the immigration and border control officer.
-Minors with their own passport must complete a full e-Visa application. Minors aged 14 and under included on their parent’s passport will have to be included on their parents e-Visa application.

-Applicants are required to carry a copy of their e-Visa at all times during their stay.
-Chinese e-Passports cannot be used to apply for e-Visa.

In case, you wish stay for more than 30 days (longer the period given by e-visa) or want a visa with multiple-entries for a given period (e-visa allows to enter Vietnam with a single entry), you are advised to choose other types of visa available for visa on arrival option.

If your citizenship not in the list of those are eligible for e-visa of Vietnam, it’s does not a problem, you can apply online with a visa on arrival option then pick up your visa on arrival at the airport where you arrive. See more: Apply online

 

 

Apply Now