Visa4vietnam

What is a "Vietnam Visa on Arrival"?

A visa on arrival in Vietnam is a legal procedure for issuing visas. We take care of everything. You apply information just by a few clicks of mouse. After 1 hour to 3 days (it depends of the processing mode that you selected) to receive your visa approval letter via email. With this letter, you’re able to get a visa on arrival at the international airport of Vietnam.
This solution is convenient for all the travelers who come in Vietnam by air and who don’t have time to go to the embassy.

 

Why choose us?

  • Thousands of customers trusted and trust us 
  • We use the most reliable systems to protect your personal information (payment via Onepay, Paypal…)
  • We will help you to choose the good processing mode selected
  • We answer quickly and guarantee to be on time concerning the processing mode selected
  • We guarantee a full refund if your application is denied.

 

How to get a "Visa on Arrival"?

  1. Submit application form online via http://visa4vietnam.com/apply-now
  2. Receive our replies for details via email
  3. Pay the Service fee for visa approval letter via Onepay, Paypal or Western Union
  4. Receive the approval letter after the processing time (from 1 hour to 3 days)
  5. Bring visa approval letter and pay directly the stamping fee with USD in cash only to Immigration office at the airport in Vietnam. 
  6. Get your visa.

 

Payment of Stamping Fee as indicated in the table below

 TOURIST VISA ON ARRIVAL

Cost/Person
(USD)
Normal Processing Urgent 
 
Stamping Fee
1-2 pax 3-5 pax 6-9 pax 10 pax upward
Single
entry
1 month 12 10 8 6 See here US$25
3 months 21 19 17 15 See here US$25
Multiple
entry
1 month 18 16 14 12 See here

 US$ 50

87 days
29 27 23 20 See here US$50

 

*For a business visa, you contact us via email or via hotline. 

New policy of Vietnam Immigration released on Dec 15, 2016, American passengers can choose vary types of visa, depend on the purpose and duration of stay in Vietnam: 1 month or 3 months single entry, 1 month or 3 months multiple entry,  6 months or 1 year multiple entries. The fees of visa letter and visa stamp on arrival are the same as other passengers mentioned in the table above. Passengers who got 1 year multiple entries visa letter from us, if want to change to other types, please contact us to redo the new approval letter.

 

 
 APPLY NOW